Guide to the Papers of Kenneth Roberts, 1890 - 1972Manuscript ML-25

Box & Folder List

Series 1, Papers, 1890-1972

Back to series | Prev 10

Box: 101, Dates: May-August 1951

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 6: Acker Drill Company; American Antiquarian Society; American Booksellers Association; American Water Works Service Company, Inc.; Ernest F. Amy; Armstrong Cork Company; Carl Bader (dowser); A.E. Barrett (dowser); E.R. Batchelder (dowser); Bates College; Enid Beaupre (National Broadcasting Company); A.H. Bell (British Society of Dowsers); Richard Berenson; Arthur Bevan; Binghampton Press, re. dowsers; Park Breck; Louis Bloomfield; Hugh A. Brown; David H. Caldwell; V.L. Cameron (dowser); J.W. Cappelen (Norwegian publisher); Donald A. Chandler; "Child Life" Magazine; Robert Choate; "Christian Science Monitor," re. Woburn case; Clara Claasen; A.B. Clarke; Bernard S. Cogan; Benjamin Cole (dowser); Daniel F. Comstock; Re. Coreolis Theory; Mrs. Harvey Cruikshank; Count Byron De Prorock; David Dempsey; Department of Health and Welfare, Augusta, Maine; Joy Dow; Harold Dowler (dowser); Lucy Drucker; Don S. Duncan; Paul C. Eaton; Fan letters: Crook, Robertson, Keene, E. van Barsewisch, Byard, Kasdin, MacInnis, Rawson, Monroe, Bagley, Watrous, re. "The Captain's Well", Isaacs, Newton, Neufer, Powell, Ginzel, Harry Porter, Porath & Magneheim, Crouch; "Fate Magazine"; R.D. Fay; Fay Emerson Shaw; George S. Flint (dowser); "Fortune" (Brooke Alexander); Geological Survey Division, State if Illinois; Edmond P. Gibson; K.L. Gibson; A.R. Glancy; Hannah Goodman (dowser); Mrs. Harold M. Graham; Colin A. Gravenor; Henry Gross; Robert Hale; Hampshire Bookshop; W.M. Harlow; Lawrence Hart; Charles S. Hascell; Chris E. Hays (dowser); Thomas C. Higgins; Hudson Hoagland; Robert West Howard; India; Invitations; W.N. Jardine; George William Jedlicka; James L. Jenks; Charles W. Lavers; Horace Levinson; Nell Battle Lewis; Re. Lost Person; G.Y. Loveridge ("Providence Journal"); Henry Lyman; Josiah Macy, Jr.; William Malone; Kirtley Mather (Department of Geology, Harvard); Hugh McKay; Raymond W. Miller; M.A. Monroe; Monsanto Chemical Co., re. radioisotopes; Edna H. Morgan ("Providence Journal"); Kay E. Mullendore, re. sex dowsing; "National Geographic Magazine"; Newspaper clipping; S.M. Newton; Re. Oil dowsing; Orion Osborne; John J. Parsons; Evelyn M. Penrose; Re. Personal Holding Companies; Mr. Place (dowser); Philip Plaistridge; Henry Pleasants; Harry F. Porter; Portland Tourist Co.; Portland Water District ( Harold Scales); Ted Powell; H. Frederick Pritchard; "Providence Journal & Evening Bulletin); Re. Pumps; Radwan Institute; Re. Thomas M. Riddick; Kenneth Roberts; Mrs. J. Forrest Runge; Saratoga Springs Authority (C.B. Elmore); Carl M. Schmidt; Brooks Shepard; Joseph P. Sims; Earl C. Smith; Sonoco Products Company; Mrs. Fairfax Spencer; Stanley Spurling; Phil Stong; "Successful Farming"; H.I. Sweet; M.J. Taylor (dowser); Armand Tedeschi (dowser); Television dowser (Van Auken); Thank you notes; Gilbert E. Thayer; J. Walter Thompson Company (Lucile Platt); Re. Titanium; Tracerlab, Inc. Marcel Triau (dowser); Cassie K. Turner; R.W.G. Vail; Re. H.C. van Auken; George W. Wallace; Water Analysis, Department of Health and Welfare; Requests for water dowsing; William H. Watrous, re. "The Captain's Well"; A. Page Weeks II; R.A. Weishing; Mrs. Thomas H. White; Who's Who in America"; I.W. Wilenchik; Ben Ames Williams; Roger C. Williams; H.N. Winn; Anna Young; ZNO

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 102, Dates: August 1951-January 1952

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 7: American Water Works Service Company; H. Howard Armstrong; Re. Arthritis (Dr. John W. Baker); Mrs. F.H. Bacque; John W. Baker; William E. Balcom, Jr. (dowser); Manly Banister; Roy N. Barnett; Herman B. Baruch; E.R. Batchelder (dowser); Bates College; A.H. Bell; Henry R. Bell; Bermuda; Ralph Billings; John M. Birely; Borderland Science Research Association; Joseph Brewer; Hugh A. Brown; Burnham & Morrill Company; Carl B. Butler; V.L. Cameron (dowser); J.W. Capelen (Oslo); Geraldine Carpenter; C.J. Carr; Re. Water for Casablanca; Mrs. B.W. Casselberry; Bennet Cerf; Re, Water consumed by chickens daily; Robert B. Choate; Christian Science Monitor; Clara Claasen; Edward F. Clarke; William H. Clark; John M. Clayton; William W. Coblentz; Re. Colloid chemistry; W.J. Crawford, Jr.; Kenneth E. Crouch; James A. Cullen (dowser); John Darnall; Christian Denzler; Jacob L. Devers; Doubleday & Company, Inc.; Joy Dow; Dowsing rod; Re. Sanderson Cyclone Drill; Dutchman; Caroline Eaton; Paul C. Eaton; Re. Elephants; Walter A. Erickson; W. Calvin Fallwell; Fan letters: Butler, Greenbie, Bruner, Hayes, Bosworth, Johnson, Mariechen Al-an', Hanna, Dr. Wynkoop; Clayton, Selwyn, Coleridge, Flook, Mead, Hansen, Baghy, Beeman, Loomis, Eaton, Wollaston, Young, Bower, Osterkamp, Greene, Lynn, Westwood, Greenwood, MacDuffie, Klees, Robertson, Schreyer, Armstrong, Strong, Folsom, Ileana Esfakis; Harry P. Farlow, re. gold mine; R.D. Fay; J.M. Ferguson, Donald Fessenden; Franklin L. Fisher; Richard B. Foster; Philip Fowler; Alfred M. Gebke, re. dowsing rod; General Motors; Mrs. Stanley Gerrish; Earl Goodwin (dowser); Sidney Greenbie; Henry Gross; Robert Hale; Jean G. Hamilton; Jean G. Hamilton; Jay and Marge Hanna; Richard V. Happel; Philip Heggen; H.H. Henshaw (dowser); John P. Hoadley (dowser); Hollis School; Robert West Howard; India; Invitations; Richard H. Keith (dowser); Kennebunk High School (Maynard C. Robinson); Meade Layne; Harold Lee; Horace Levinson; J.F. Liddon; Christoph U. Linder; Mrs. Frederick W. Longfellow; Battell Loomis; Re. Lost overcoat; Mrs. Lillian McLennan; Josiah Macy, Jr.; Thomas Martin; Kirtley Mather; Miss E.M. May; Mineral Dowsing; R.M. Moler, re. water for Casablanca; Delbert L. Moody; Carl W. Munson; Ann Munro-Kerr; National Cyclopedia of American Biography (Henry Gross biography); Charles Nearing (dowser); L.E. Neufer; Newspaper clippings; Harold Ober; Yvonne Odell; Oil dowsing; Charles Oliver, re. pendulum; Fritz E. Osterkamp; "Pageant"; William Pearce (dowser); Robert Pearmain; Re. Pendulum; Photon, Inc.; Walter Piston (Harvard University); Philip Plaistridge; Henry Pleasants; Re. Poverni apparatus; H. Frederick Pritchard; Henry K. Puharich; J.B. Rhine; Luther L. Richardson; Georgia Roberts; Sherwood Rollins; James Rorty; Joseph P. Sims; John B. Stearns; Mrs. Walter Stewart; Edward G. Stoddart; W. Stone (dowser); Mrs. C.H. Taggart; Armand Tedeschi (dowser); "The Captain's Well," poem; Frank A. Torrey (dowser); Joseph M. Trefethen; Marcel Triau; S.W. Tromp; J.R. Tufton; United Business Service; Frederick S. van Davelaar; A. van Tienhoven; George W. Wallace; Water dowsing; Re. Water dowsing device; William H. Watrous; Louis Webster (Station WEEI); Marvis E. Webster; Herman Wedgworth; Herbert F. West, re. Dr. Heyl; Horace Westwood; "Who's Who In America"; Roger C. Williams; Edward C. Wood; J.H. Wynkoop; ZNO

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 103, Dates: January-August 1952

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 8: Samuel Aceto; American Antiquarian Society; John W. Baker; Manly Banister; E.R. Batchelder; Bates College; C.J. Bekker; A.H. Bell; Arthur E. Bent; Bermuda; Douglas Black; Alton Hall Blackington; Brown Company; Jesse H. Buffum; Gaston Burridge; V.L. Cameron; Re. Cancer; R.D. Carse; Re. Edgar Cayce; Re. Cement; Bennet Cerf, re. Bermuda; "Child Life" Magazine; Robert B. Choate; Mrs. Robert Choate; Roger Chute; A.B. Clarke; Floyd O. Craig; Mrs. Russell Dahlin; L.J. Dale; Ding Darling; Christian Denzler; Jacob L. Devers; Adrian Docken, re. scientist and dowsing; Norman Dodd, re. oil and Triau; Joy Dow; Raymond Dow; Archie A. Duffield; Richard C. Dwelley; Sherwood Eddy; Robert Essex; Fan letters: Rosen, Milne (General Motors Corp); Wilson; Edmond; Browne; Darling; Hiatt; Winn; Bourquet, Updike, Larney, Damon, Dr. Paul, Lounsbury; Austin, Andrews, Ehmke, Butterfield, Draper, Pinkham, Berryhill, Peticolas, Tash, Andreu; Edmund Fancott; Thomas Fransioli; Harris Galley; Eugene Gantner; Eileen J. Garrett; Re. "Geology and Man"; A. Hamilton Gibbs; Aubrey Gist; Nelson Glueck (Hebrew Union College); Re. William Guild; Florence Gunn; C.W. Haffenreffer; Rudolf F. Haffenreffer; Robert Hale; Jean G. Hamilton; J.P. Harbison; Frank P. Hartley (dowser); J.C. Hawkins; George A. Hecht; D.C. Henderson; Ronald Henderson ("The Desert Magazine"); J. Hext; Harry Holland (dowser); Robert West Howard, re. ESP in animals; Richard Hunter; Francis Ingersoll, re. morning sickness in husbands; Invitations; W.N. Jardine; Jewish Institute of Religion; Kenneth K. Landes; Mrs. Bill Latham; Lost necklace; Re. Lost overcoat; Fred W. Ludecke; Burt MacBride ("Reader's Digest"); Jack Mactaggart; Maps; Mrs. A.L. Martin; Alan Mattox; Nancy A.F. McLellan; E.P. McMillen; Re. O.E. Meinzer; Re. Minerals; Re. Moses; Re. Mount Washington Observatory; Ann Munro-Kerr; Carl W. Munson (dowser); Re. Nassau, Bahamas; "National Geographic Magazine"; New York Engineers & Physicists; Newspaper clippings; Re. Oil drowsing; Little Oracle; Re. Orgone Institute; Martin Paul; William Pearce (dowser); Re. Pendulum; Evelyn M. Penrose; Kenneth Roberts; Re. Planets; Portland Water District (Harold Scales); Presidential predictions of the rod; Don F. Rayburn; Request for more dowsing information; J.B. Rhine; Mrs. Georgia Roberts; Thomas J. Roche; Round Table Foundation; Rural New-Yorker; A. Pennington Sailer; Wheeler Sammons; Harry P. Sands; Re. Sarasota Springs Authority; Sarver Nursery Co.; Harold Scales; Walter Schumacher (dowser); Brooks Shepard; Harlan T. Stetson; Lawrence Straw; Ashley Taylor; R.W. Taylor, re. "Jacob's Rod"; Thank you notes; Robert Thomas; Wayne Thomas; Ray Timmerman; Re. Buried treasure; Re. Marcel Triau (dowser); Mrs. F.B. Trudeau; J.G. Tucker; J.R. Tufton; W.L. Van Alen; Frederick S. van Davelaar; A. van Tienhoven; Christopher Warburton; Water dowsing; Ben Ames Williams, re. Spinnler and Texas dowsing; Roger C. Williams; "Who's Who in America"; J.A. Winter; F.T. Wurzmann; J.H. Wynkoop

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 104, Dates: August 1952-June 1953

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 9: J.F. yM Anda (Ecuador); S.R. Andreau (Barcelona); Mrs. Weld Arnold; William H. Bahan; Morgan Baker; Neal Bear; Donald J. Belcher; A.H. Bell; Bermuda; Re. Howard Birkett; Douglas Black; Alton Hall Blackington; Re. Bronze plaque (Allen Brothers Corp.); Re. Blood; Jesse H.Buffum; Gaston Burridge; Canal National Bank; P.C. Capron; Alden Carlson; Castine, Maine; Re. Hugh Lynn Cayce; Clara Claasen; Oscar Cox; Re. Cyprus; L.J. Dale; A.V. de Pascale; Christian Denzler; Edward R. Dewey; Sax Dobrin (Jet Propulsion Laboratory); Joy Dow; Raymond Dow; William W. Dwyer; Mrs. Caroline Eaton; Re. Elephants; Wainwright Evans; Fan letters: Batchelder, Haddon, Young, Scott, Mickielsen, Re. McHugh, Baker, "Nevada Nuff"; Anda, Macul, Farley, Allan, Scammell, Beattie, Geiger, Merrill, Henderson, Chalmers, Murlless, Gilbert, Re. dowser named Birkett; Masterson, Young, Stevenson, van Koersel; Dean, Wright, Kometer, Mahoney, R.D. Fay; Donald Fassenden; Foundation for the Study of Cycles; Thomas Fransioli; Harris Galley, re. millivolt machine; Margaret Geiger; A. Hamilton Gibbs; Mrs. William P. Gilbert; G.W. Glenn; M.A. Grant; Mrs. J.J. Grullemans; William Guild; C.W. Haffenreffer; Robert Hale; William F. Hamilton; C.T. Hansen; Ben Hibbs; Edwin J. Hipkiss; Hollis School; E.H. Holm; Re. Hot Springs; Robert West Howard; Invitations; H.X. Jackson; W.N. Jardine; Jet Propulsion Laboratory; Pyke Johnson, Jr.; Jordan Marsh Co.; H.J. Kaltenbach; Frank King; Hugh Lacy; LaHaye; Kenneth K. Landes; Horace Levinson; Carl Victor Little; Bancroft Littlefield; Battell Loomis; Re. Lost Dutchman mine; Re. Lost pocketbook; Re. Lost sheep mine; Re. Lost overcoat; Fred W. Ludecke; William Malone; John Marquand; Edna I. Matson; Marjorie Mills; Re. Minerals; G.T. Mitchell; John T. Morgan; Nassau, Bahamas; "National Geographic Magazine"; Newspaper clippings; Requests for oil dowsing; Oslo City Hall painting; B.J Palmer; C.C. Palmerston; Pantepec Oil Co. (Jose A. Salazar); Re. Pendulum; Edward L. Penley; Evelyn M. Penrose; Jeanette Peticolas; Joseph Pew, Jr.; "Philadelphia Inquirer" (Richard A. Thornburgh); Lillian Pike; Henry Peasants; Re. C.R. Roseberry; Round Table Foundation (H.X. Jackson); Rowse Company, Inc.; Saco and Biddeford Savings Institution; Jose A. Salazar; Harry P. Sands; C.M. Sartain; Leslie Loring Savage; Harold Scales; Harold Sherman; Franc Shor; Mrs. L.P. Siceloff; Clifford J. Silva; Southbridge Water Supply Co.; T.E. Spackman; Chester R. Spielvogel; Louis Stern; Harlan T. Stetson; Thank you notes; "The Seventh Sense"; Wayne Thomas; Re. Titanium; Maria Augusta Trapp; Re. Buried treasures; Treasure Trove Club; Joseph M. Trefethen; Marcel Triau; F.B. Trudeau; H.M. Tucker; Turkey Farm; United State Military Academy; University of New Hampshire; Frederick S. van Davelaar; A. van Tienhoven; "Vermont Life" Magazine; Requests for water dowsing; Roy A. Wershing; Ray Willey; Roger C. Williams; Junius Wood; F.T. Wurzmann; Zeigen

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 105, Dates: January 1951-March 1953

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 10: Alvin H. Adams; Mrs. W.R. Adler; Antonio L. Alvernaz; Lide Laurence Anderson; Ruth Appel; Joseph Armstrong; Mrs. Harold B. Arris; Auburn Hebrew Cemetery Association; Mrs. William Ayatte; Mrs. F.C. Baker; Roy W. Baker; Mary Washington Ball; Earl Barnes; Mrs. Wilfred Barrows; Bates Manufacturing Co.; Alexander Beach; Rufus Benedict; Ainsley L. Bennett; Hulda E. Berger; Victor Berghofer; Olive P. Berry; Michael Bixon; Albert Blackburn; Ronald Blaisdell; Mrs. Esten Blake; Horace S. Blood; Louis Blosser; Mrs. E. M. Boyle; George A. Braga; Mrs. Don Brasel; R. Bertrand Brett; Benjamin Brewster; Kenneth C. Brewster; W.L. Brock; Don Brothers; Lester Brown; Louis Brown; Sherman H. Brown; Mrs. Harold Bryer; Carl B. Butler; Oscar Butzien; H.H. Caldwell; R.E. Campbell; Walter H. Carnahan; Wilfred G. Cole; Laurence Colwell; John H. Conant; Henry T. Converse; Chester L. Cook; Pete Cortelyou; Ralph B. Craig; S.C. Crooker; L.J. Dale; O.G. Davenport; Mrs. N.E. Derecktor; Flora N. Dibble; Joseph L. Dioguardi; Mrs. J.T. Donohue; Carmine Dota; Mrs. C.A. Dow; Richardson W. Dow; James C. Dowell; Josephine F. Earle; Eastern Drilling Company; Arthur W. Easton; Harry Eisner; H. Elwell; Albert Ergan; Mrs. Arthur Fay; Fay-Emerson come-backs; Mrs. Clifford Felton; Ferrara Precision Valve Corp.; Lee Finley (dowser); Richard B. Foster; Lee Finley (dowser); Foundation for Integrated Education, Inc.; Foundation for the Study of Cycles; Mrs. Bernard L. Frankel; Robert W. Freeman; Mrs. George Friese; Alice Gill; Everett F. Goss; Alfred K. Gould; John Grant; Erwin W. Graves; Fred L. Green; G. Holden Greene; Walter Greziak; John Grossman; Gulf and Bay Club, Sarasota; Neal M. Gunn, Sr.; Robert Hale; Henry J. Halloway; George W. Hardy (hypnotist); T. Truxton Hare; Mrs. Kenneth Harbison; Casper Hareleb; Re. Ray Harper; Paul Hatch; Benjamin M. Hazard; Mrs. William Henderson; Mrs. Sherwood Herb; Hercules Cement Corp.; Mrs. Higginson Hewitt; Herbert A. Hiers; S.W. Hilton; John E. Hofferman; Samuel Hollis; Norman D. Holmberg; Carl N. Holmes; Mrs. Daniel R. Holt; Mrs. Ralph E. Howe; John A. Howell; Miss J.E. Hughes; Elliott Humphrey; Stanley W. Hyde; Irene I. Irwin; J. Albert Jackson; Charles E. Janes; Beulah A. Jacques; Mildred Johnson; Mrs. Thomas J. Johnston; Robert R. Justin; Keith Oil Corporation; Richard H. Keith; Kenaf Corporation; Thomas B. Kennedy; Walter M.E. Killian; D.R. Knittle; Verna Krueger; F.L. Kunz; E. L'hernault; P.J. Laing; Mrs. Lambert; William S. Langford; B.W. Lanyon; Harold D. Leach; Mrs. Elwyn E. Leslie; M. Levesque; M.J. Levine; Mrs. Grace Littlehale; Mrs. E.R. Logan; Helen Lohman; Carl G. Lovegren; Mrs. Arthur G. Low; William G. Lush; Charles E. McCormick; Joan Mackay-Smith; Paul S. MacMichael; Frank Madigan; T.F. Maher; Harold Marr; Charles Marshall; O. Dixon Marshall; Frank E. Martin; Baldwin Maull; J.A. McDonald; Mrs. D. McEachern; Mrs. C.H. McKinney; Olive McKinnon; Malcolm McQueen; L. Harry Melchor; William S. Melvin; Ruth Mering; Ernest Miller; L.C. Miller; Mrs. Lewis K. Miller; Re. Minerals; Hugh Morton; Charles W. Mulhall, Jr.; Donald Mullin; Mrs. John W. Myers; Nevele Country Club; Leonard D. Newell; Mrs. John Nuner; H.D. Oakley; Oil dowsing requests for Samuel Hollis; Opportunity Farm; Orgone Institute; Mrs. Carl Osberg; Jans Osborne; Panaminas, Inc.; Roy A. Payne; Re. Peg leg Smith Mine; F.J. Peticolas; C. Kenneth Pfahler; Albert J. Platt; Mrs. Charles Pratt; E. Sterling Pratt; John J. Preedom; S. Earl Pressey; Thomas A. Pritchard; Ralph A. Ranck; Randsburg Water Company (James Anspach); Re. Reiss Associates; Albert Ricci; N.B. Rich; Roy Ritchie; Maurice Robbins; Nickerson Rogers; Mrs. Theodore Roodhof; Willie Roux; Paul Ruplinger; Mrs. Clayton Sackett; Mrs. W.H. Sawtelle; James W. Saxon; Robert Sayer; Henry Scarborough; Mrs. E. Schmidt; G. Schneider; Louis S. Schneider; Mrs. Walter T. Sheldon; Robert Sigel; Mrs. Roy Simpson; C.K. Smith; Helen Hunter Smith; Southern Drilling Co.; Earl Sowers; Mrs. E.O Stahl; Hugh Stevenson; Audley D. Stewart; Gordon D. Scott; Harry M. Stubbs; Milt R. Swanson; Helen B. Taussig; Mrs. Gordon M. Taylor; Helen Tiabert; Town of Christiansburg, Virginia; Town of Lincoln, Massachusetts; Maria Augusta Trapp; Mrs. H. A. Travis; Otto Tringer; John Vagovic; Dudley L. Vaill, Jr.; W.L. van Alen; Helen van Nostrand; Mrs. Nicholas W. Vancil; Mrs. Margaret Verdon; Adah S. Walker; Mrs. Thomas Wallace; Leon Walston; Mrs. Clemson Ward; W.G. Waterman; Mrs. Mary Watters; B.E. Weissburg; Mrs. Henry Wendt; West Penn Oil Company; M. van Wezel; Brooks Whitehouse; Walter W. Wiewel; Eastman Wilder; Mrs. Spencer Wilder; Donald O. Willson; L.G. Winans; Thomas Winkel; Jacob Wirth; Herbert P. Wittrien; Zelda M. Woeber; Bert Woodward; Herman Wedgeworth; A.C. Wise; Gus Woehl; Eileen G. Wood; Richard Woodward; J.H. Wynkoop; A.O. Yaeger; C.H. Young; Ethel M. Young

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 106, Dates: May-November 1953

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 11: Joseph H. Abate; Paul Allen (Standard Oil Company); "American Scientist" Magazine; American Water Works Company; John E. Amorre; Analysis of Kenneth Roberts; J.F. y M Anda; L.A. Andrews; Weld Arnold; Re. Astrology; Morgan Baker (Station WEEI); Agnes Baron; Margaret F. Bartlett; Bates Manufacturing Company; A.H. Bell (British Society of Dowsers); Arthur Bergeron; Romeyn Berry; Biddeford Journal (Leo Joncas); Howard Birkett (dowser); Alton H. Blackington; Alice D. Bond; Borderland Science Research Associates, re. Cameron's Aurameter; Donald M. Boyer; Harold Braun, re. his dome; Smith Brooks (oil dowser); Jesse H. Buffum; Gaston Burridge; Verne L. Cameron; Campbell's Book Store; Roy Campbell; R.D. Carse (dowser); A.G.N. Chalmers; Alice M. Child; Robert B. Choate; Clara Claasen; Con Cleveland; George Coe; Jno. W. Cone (oil dowser); Oscar Cox; Samuel E.M. Crocker; Bill Cunningham; Francis Dahl; O.G. Davenport; William W. Davenport; Bill Donnelly (dowser); Joy Dow; Paul C. Eaton; Harry Eisner; Roy Evans; "The Pilot's Book of Everest"; Fan letters: Abate, Agner, Barrie, Bemis, Brennan, Conner, Cowing, Crocker, Cleveland, Crowell, Curtis, Darroch, Davenport, Davy, Dostie, Drennan,Fenn, Fisher, Glidden, Gordy, Hinrichs, Hislop, Hoover, Jung, Kimball, Kometer, Landfield, Lindenan, MacCormack, MacEwan, Manson,McCreary, McGinnis, Montgomery, Muir, Nelson, O'Connell, Orwig, Parks, Phelps, Pierce, Prudden, Rheam, Shedd, Simmons, Steiner, Stephens, Taylor, Thompson, Thurlwell, Ward, Weiss, Wells, Whitcombe, Wright; William C. Fitts; Mrs. William P. Gilbert; A.R. Glancy, Miss M.R. Glenn; Earl Goodwin; John Gould; Sydney Greenbie; Ruth H. Greenough; William Guild; Rudolf F. Haffenreffer; Robert Hale; R.R. Hebert; H.H. Henshaw; F.B. Heinrichs; Theodore Holden; Marie Houlahan, Julian S. Jacobs; Picture of Jacob's Well; W.N. Jardine; Jordan Marsh Co.; L. Jung; Kaiser-Franz Contest; H.J. Kaltenbacher; Frank King; Robert Kissling; Arthur Kometer; Charles W. Lavers; Horace Levinson; Austin Levy; Lost article; Josiah Macy, Jr.; Charles Manson; John Masterson; William Bruce McCreary; Howard A. Meyerhof; Charles S. Mill; Re. Minerals; C.L. Moore; Re. Moses; William Muir; Alan Nash; Leslie F. Nelson; Newspaper clippings; Re. Oil dowsing; One-sheet answers; Fred W. Parks; Re. Pendulum; Evelyn M. Penrose; Photography; Arthur W. Pierce; "Popular Science"; Porteous, Mitchell & Braun; Harry F. Porter; "Portland Press Herald"; J.W. Prince; "Radioisotopes"; Steve Riess; Mrs. Clayton Roberts; Rocky Pasture; J.R. Rodgers (dowser); Mrs. Newman Romero-Hermoso; Lloyd Rooke; Re. Water under the Sahara; Jose A. Salazar; Peter Sammartino; Harry P. Sands; Mrs. Philip Seibert; Sequoia Hospital; "Scientific American" Magazine; Brad Stephens; T.G. Stewart; H.O. Stockwell; Mrs. Carl Stone; Garrie Taylor; "The Farm Quarterly"; A.C. Titus; Re. Buried treasures; H.M. Tucker; United Business Service; University of New Hampshire; R.W.G. Vail; A. van Tienhoven; Water dowsing requests; Waynsburg College; Louis Webster; Harold P. White; Eastman Wilder; Fred R. Williams; Roger C. Williams; Bob Winner; George Woodworth, J.K. Wynkoop

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 107, Dates: January 1953-October 1954

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 12: T.R. Aldrich; James C. Anspach; Ed Armstrong; J. H. Armstrong; William H. Authier; Mrs. H.F. Badgley; John J. Baessler; Robert L. Bain; John J. Baessler; Robert L. Bain; John J. Baker; John W. Baker; Baker Printing Company (H.S. Kenyon); Bates Manufacturing Company; J.E. Bechtold; Fred M. Beckes; Beebe Rubber Company; Harrison L. Berg; Dan Bernstein; W.J. Bildstein; David Binns; Black Point Inn; Alton Hall Blackington; Mrs. W.H. Bockoven; Ada Bolyard; Donald M. Boyer; Edward A. Brann; Robert W. Brogan; Mrs. John F.C. Bryce; T.H. Bumstead; Erwin Cook's dowsing of Burnham School well; Paul Campbell; George Capp; Henry G. Chamberlain; John H. Chapman; Robert B. Choate; Kenneth Clinton; Albert M. Clogston; Mrs. Robert W. Coburn; George Coe; George N. Coffey; Erwin W. Cook; Mrs. Walter H. Cottrell; William C. Crane; A. James Crawford; J.B. Cumming; Cutter Laboratories; James L. Darling; Pembrook E. Daugherty; Robert T. Davis; Wayne A. Davis; Elinor D. DeVeau; Delaware State Hospital; J. Louise Despert; Hazel Diepen; W.W. Doane; John E. Dodge; John M. Donovan; Louis C. Dornbusch; Arthur Du Pont; William Dummer; Phil Duquette (dowser); Arthur M. Earls; S. Michael Espejo; Barbara G. Everett; H.A. Flader; Mrs. Harold Francis; Robert W. Freeman; Mrs. Cowles Frost; P. Stokes Gaither; A.L. Gatty, Jr.; Mary Geiser; L.M. Gephardt; Mrs. Edward Gerry; Donald L. Gibb; Mrs. Eunice Gould; James Gray; Karl E. Gray; Augustus T. Graydon; Fred Green; Mrs. Hoyt Sherman Griffith; Sewell M. Gross; Bruce W. Grover; Marie Guimond; Florence Gunn; Mrs. William V. Haigh; Ralph W. Harm; Ralph W. Harris; Hartford Special Machinery Company; Paul Hatch; Emmett L. Haynes; Marjorie Henderson; R. Henderson; William J. Henrich; C.B. Hering; C.G. Hoag; Mrs. David Hobson; Russell M. Hoffman; Carroll A. Holbrook; Mrs. A.R. Holland; Mabel E. Holmes; Creighton L. Hooper; O. Hovden; Hyde Windlass Company; Joe Norman Haven Inc.; Mrs. Charles F. Johnson; Re. Dowser "Dutch" Johnson; Martha S. Johnson; Lester G. Jones; L. Jung; Fred C. Kelly; H.S. Kenyon (Baker Printing Company); J.W. Klapprich; Horace C. Knerr; David Kross; John B. Krudwig; A,M. Landry; John Larkin; Re. Lead deposit (Clifton Smith); M.J. Legge; Walter Leichter; Gerald A. Lindsay; Sadie C. Linn; Frank W. Lord; Otto C. Lorenz; Tom Loughlin; George A. Maag; Arthur P. MacArthur; Mrs. Fulton MacArthur; Rowland Q. MacDowell; Harry W. Madducks; Mrs. Julia Maniaci; Mrs. Alfred Manning; D.M. March; Bern Martin; Mattson, Tauno & George Timmins; B.F. Maupin; Mrs. Dorothy Maynard, re. Papago reservation; Mrs. Harry L. McGivern; A.M. Mckaye Oilve McKinnon; John H. Mensel; Metlab Co.; Ethel K. Miller; I.A. Miller; John K. Miller; N.F. Miller; Re. Minerals; T.A. Mitchell; Antone G. Moitoza; Ruth L. Morgan; S. Rowland Morgan; Mother M Cecilia (Ursuline College); Karl S. Nash ("The Ridgefield Press"); Mrs. John P. Nicol; Fern Nolan; Stanley J. Offensend; Charles Oliver; N.E. Olmstead (Harford Special Machinery Co.); Harold C. Palmer; Re. Papago Indian Reservation; Harold C. Payson; Re. Town of Pembroke, Massachusetts; Jorge Pereda; Robert S. Plimpton; Thomas C. Plumb; Rudolf Pollak; Precision Valve Corp.; Fred C. Probeck; E.J. Randall; Randsburg Water Company; Robert Raymond; R.O. Raymond; Albert Reardon, Jr.; H.P. Reinecker; J.D. Rider; Mrs. Lester S. Riley; Mrs. D.W. Ringey; Mrs. C.R. Robinson; W. Ralph Rockhold; J.R. Rodgers; Rodney Ross, Jr.; Toney Rudnick; H.D. Ruhm; Mildred A. Russell; William Saconitch; James V. Sampselle, Jr.; N.J. Sampson; Mrs. Roscoe Sargent; Andrew S. Seiler; Arthur E. Sewell; Harry W. Seyfert; Melvin B. Shepherd, Sr.; Michael Silvert; Clifton E. Smith; H.E. Smith; Mrs. Homer F. Smith; S.N. Smith; Mrs. A.R. Smyth; R.D. Snively; Southbridge Water Supply Co.; Mrs. Stanley W. Spiller; P. Shaw Sprague; J. Hartley Stackhouse; George W. Stewart; Mrs. F. Stone; Theodore L. Storer; William Strupper; Joseph R. Swain; Grace Swiedler; M.A. Tarumianz; W.G. Thayer, Jr.; Timmins, George and Tauno Mattson; Phil B. Towne, John B. Trevor; Milton C. Tucker; Mark Valory; Vulcan Tool Manufacturing Co.; Walker's Gladiolus Farm; Marjorie Walker; Wayne Abstract Company (George N. Coffey); Conrad Wegner; Raymond Wells; Fritz Wengraf; Daniel D. Wert; Otto Webster; Walter White; Eugene A. Williams; Leslie Wolfe; H. Curtis Wood; Mrs. Jared I. Wood; Ramona Wood; Albert Zuckerman

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 108, Dates: August 1953-January 1954

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 13: Joseph H. Abate; Paul Allen; "American Scientist" Magazine; H.H.C. Anderson; Applied Physics Laboratory; Associated Press (Earl Aronson); Mary Washington Ball; Barrows; A.H. Bell; M.A. Bernhard (dowser); Bermuda; Alton Hall Blackington; Donald M. Boyer; J. Harlen Bretz; T.H. Bumstead (dowser); Burnham School Well; Gaston Burrage; Verne L. Cameron; Ted Canning; R.D. Carse (dowser); Helene Carter; Edgar Cayce; A.G.N. Chalmers; Gladys M. Chambers (dowser); Alice M. Child; Katherine Choate, re. "Horticulture"; Robert B. Choate; Clara Claasen; "Cleveland Plan Dealer" (John C. Davis); Elden Cole (dowser); E.D. Collins; Chester L. Cook; John E. Cook; Re. Copper wire; "Cornell Alumni News"; "Cornell Engineer"; William Crocker, re. failure at Eleuthra; Daniel E. Crowley; Mrs. Harvey Cruikshank; Albert W. Currier; William M. Dawes; Delaware State Hospital; J. Raoul Desrosiers (Canadian dowser); Bradley Dewey; W.W. Doane; Wakefield Dort (geologist); Re. Joy Dow; Re. Eals; C.V. Elliott; Fan letters: Allen, Anderson, Balok, Barrett, Bernhard, Beye, Blickenstaff, Bothwell, Brentholtz, Albert Brill, Brock, Brown, Burns, Canning, Carter, Chambers, Cole, Collins, Cook, Covington, Gogwill, Crocker, Damon, Davis, Donnelly, Dudley, Dunbar, Eddison, Elliot, Ender, Ferris, Fish, Garten, Gordy, Hazard, Hehr, Henderson, Hong, Hunt, Kanzinger, Lande, Leathers, Lewis, Lund, Marks, Marsh, Mooney, Moore, Nash, Oerzen, Pady, Pairman, Palmer, Parker, Patton, Pereda, Petree, Porter, Pratt, Redmond, Richard Roberts, Roark, Roberts, Sandall, Stubus, Taylor, Vane, Vorbeck, Wagner, White, Whitmore, Whitten, Wilcox, Williams, Faye Emerson Show; S.S. Field; Elmer Fish; Mervin Fleming (dowser); Re. Flying saucers, Arlene Francis; M.O. Garten, Ghyben-Herzberg principle (Bradley Dewey);Roy Goldthwaite (dowser); Robert Hale; Arthur Hawkins ("Portland Free Herals"); Frederick H. Hehr; Ben Hibbs ("Saturday Evening Post"); C.G. Hoag; "Horticulture" Magazine; Marie Houlahan; R.L. Jacobs; Martha S. Johnson (dowser); "Journal of Geology," review of "7th Sense"; Re. Kennebunkport Consolidated Schools; J.W. Klapprich; George N. Kramer; Charles W. Lavers; Script of Lewis Meyer Variety Show; Robert Low; S.E. Mackey; Maine Maritime Academy; Stuart Maltin; Charles Manson; John S. Marks (neuro-psychiatric ward); Vernon Mason; John Masterson; Merrimade Inc.; W.P. Moore (oil dowser); Re. Moses; J.C. Mullinnix (dowser); "National Geographic Magazine"; "New York Times"; Newspaper clippings; Oil dowsing; Oregon Institute; Robert C. Pairman (dowser); Verne D. Patton; Martha Petree; Henry Pleasants; Influence of the planet Pluto; "Popular Science" Magazine; Harry F. Porter; "Portland Press Herald"; Pyrenees; J.B. Rhine; Steve Riess (dowser); C.R. Roseberry; John F. Royal; L.H. Sandall; "Saturday Evening Post"; William Scarlett; Harold Sherman; Franc Shor; Clifford J. Silva; Arthur Smith (dowser); Towson E. Smith (dowser); M.A. Tarumianz; R.W. Taylor; Armand Tedeschi; Televison; Thank you notes; A. Toenjes (dowser); Mrs. Ross Turner; University of New Hampshire, Department of Agriculture (L.A. Bevan); Water Analysis Reports; Requests for water dowsing; Wayside Garden s Co.; Well drillers; Fritz Wengraf; Fred White (Cameo Press), re. cost of printing "Seventh Sense"; White rabbits; Raymond White; Hayden Whiteside; Ray Willey (dowser); Frank E. Williams; Roger C. Williams; H. Curtis Wood; George Woodworth; "Yankee" Magazine

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 109, Dates: August 1954-January 1956

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 14: Paul Allen (Standard Oil Co.); American Water Works Association; D. Amfitheatrof; John E. Amoore; Earl Aronson (Associate Press); William H. Bahan; Clarence Bamberger; E.R. Batchelder (dowser); Enid Beaupre (NBC); A.H. Bell; Arthur Bergeron; Alton Hall Blackington; Alice D. Bond; Harry Bond; Nelson Bond; Donald M. Boyer; British Society of Dowsers; Hugh A. Brown; Burnham School well (L.G. Smith); Vannevar Bush; Verne L. Cameron; Re. Cancer; A.G.N. Chalmers; R.E. Chapman Company (well drillers); Re. Daily water consumption of chickens; William R. Copeland; "Cornell Alumni News," re. Donald M. Purdy; "Country Gentleman"; L.J. Dale; Mrs. Russell W. Davenport; Arthur G. Davis; William M. Dawes; Douglas Dean (chemist); Bruce Dixon (dowser); James V. Downie; Jay Dryer; Philip R. Dunbar; Re. Eels; C.V. Elliott (dowser); Fan letters: Allen, Anderson, Baverstock, Beaupre, Bennett, Beye, Judge Bodine, Briggs, Burnes, Byers, Caldwell, Clark, Cleary, Cogan, Constantine, Cowney, Creuz, Conway, Dalrymple, DeLaunay, Dixon, Donoghue, Dreier, Filipow, Gay, Gillis, Glandorf, Goff, Goodman, Green, Hamilton, Harpel, Hayden, Hays, Hazard, Hubert, Lascelles, Livingston, MacKimme, Malouin, McClintock, Mastropaolo, Mills, Ira Mayers, W.K. Meyers; Nalder, Schmidt, Schwalb, Scott, Strohm, Tastula, Thurlow, Tucker, Tyler, Weyman, Willday, Wilmarth, Winwood, Wohlhieter, Ziems; Donald Fessenden; Ford Almanac (John Strom); Elizabeth Forsling; Franklin Institute, re. John J. Target; Perry E. Fritz (mineral dowser); Michael C. Fulenwider; Nelson M. Fuller; Harris Gallay; Gibraltar; Harry Grattan; David Gray; Henry Gross (memo regarding drinking); Robert Hale; Jean G. Hamilton; William Hanbury (dowser); Norman H. Harrold (dowser); E.A. Hayden (dowser); Mrs. Robert Hazard; Frederick G. Hehr (dowser); Roy K. Hess; Mrs. H.J. Hettger; Ben Hibbs; Hollis School; "Horticulture" Magazine; Marie Houlahan; Len Howard; N.O. Hrdecty; Invitations; William R. Jumer; M.L. Kemp; Kennebunk, Kennebunkport & Wells Water District; Re. Kittery Quartzite; Paul Kunasz; Horace Levinson; Battell Loomis; J.C. MacKimmie; S.E. Mackay; R.A. Mills, Mineral dowsing; Delbert L. Moody; Leo H. Narodny; Newspaper clippings; Oil dowsing; Re. Oregon Institute; Robert C. Pairman (dowser); Evelyn M. Penrose; Joseph N. Pew, Jr.; Stowe Phelps; Donald Maclean Purdy; Don F. Rayburn; J.B. Rhine; Steve Riess; Warren C.B. Robbins (dowser); Kenneth Roberts; Rocky Pasture; C.R. Roseberry; John F. Royal; Toney Rudnick (dowser); Peter Sammartino (Fairleigh Dickinson College);C. M. Sartain; "Saturday Evening Post"; Everett B. Scott (dowser); A.M. Sowder; Stanley Spurling; George F. Strickling; John Strom ("County Gentleman"); Joseph E. Stuart; John J. Target (dowser); Thank you notes; Re. Buried treasures; Joseph M. Trefethen; S.W. Tromp; Underground water; U.S Department of Agriculture (A.M. Sowder); Re. Uranium; Robinson Verrill, F.B. Voegele; Evon Z. Vogt; Water Dowsers; Request for water dowsing; Wayside Gardens Co.; C.A. Whyte; "Woman's Day"; Max Wylie (Ford Foundation)

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 110, Dates: April 1954-December 1955

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 15: T.S. Abbey; Mrs. John Aird; C.B. Allen (Glenn L. Martin Co.); Charles F. Allen; Mrs. Edwin Allen; Mrs. Redfield Allen; Henry N. Andrews; Miles Andrews; Orson Angell; Mrs. John Ardway; Mrs. William T. Arms; Earl Aronson (Associated Press); J. Howard Asper (Huntington Botanical Garden); Mrs. Robert F. Atkin; Aurameter; V. Stanley Ayers; Louis B. Bailey; John J. Baker; Walter Balben; David S. Barrington; Anthony Baukas; Donald J. Belcher; Lester W. Bell; Eugene Benson; Robert G. Benson; Re. B.M. Besson; Harry Boocock; Dale Bowman; Evelyn Boynton; Christy Brecken; Mrs. H.A. Brassert; Brazil; Martha M. Briggs; Bristol Nurseries Inc.; G. Percy Brown; John N. Browning; C.K. Bryan; Donald Reid Bryant; John E. Burbey; Margaret Burns; L.G. Burt; Mrs. Irving L. Cabot; Verne L. Cameron; Mrs. J.S. Campbell, Jr.; Cannon Hunter's Association, Seattle; George Carter; Helene P. Carter; A.G.N. Chalmers; Henry G. Chamberlain; Mrs. Henry M. Chapman; Donald H. Clark; Mrs. Grenville Clark; Mrs. Charles E. Clinton; Anita Collinet; Chester L. Cook (dowser); Hall Crews (Muscadine Farm); W.H. Cunningham; Mrs. A.W. Davis; William M. Dawes; Gordon Dean; H.F. Dean; A.U. Desjardins; V.J. Dietz; Mrs. Woodrow H. Dill; C.W. Dingman; Mrs. Anton Dittrick; John E. Dodge; Kenneth Dogan; F.A. Drake; Gerald L. Dykstra; R. Eberl; Mrs. Monty Eby; Donald M. Feurt; M.J. Finlayson; Mrs. George W. Fisher; Mrs. Joe Flowers; Mrs. Henry Ford; Dupee Forte (Sawyer Co.); Mrs. Harris Frazier; Willard L. Frier; Michael C. Fulenwider; Mrs. Maynard Furbush; Anna K. Gardner; J. M. J.M. Genkinger; Christopher Gibson; Edward R. Gowing; O.W. Grussendorf; George Gudze; Hoyt S. Haddock; Robert Hale; Tudor N. Hall, Wilfred Hall; George Haney; Mrs. Mellor Hargreaves; H.R. Harrison; Arthur Hawkins; E.A. Hayden (dowser); Mrs. J.F. Hayes; Mrs. T. Hee; Philip Hess; North Caroline Highlands, re. water supply for the town; Arthur W. Hill; Carroll A. Holbrook; A.R. Holladay; Milton E. Holmes; Mildred Houlahan; Robert West Howard; N.O. Hradecty (dowser); Benjamin S. Hubbell, Jr.; Huntington Botanical Garden; Invitations; Milton H. Irons; Mrs. Russell Janney; U.E. Ellison; W. Wallace Jenkins; Mrs. Roger B. Johnson; Mrs. L.C. Jones; John Jordan; William R. Jumer; B. Ashton Keith; Mrs. Frank B. Kellogg; Ray B. Kelly; Dale Kempf; Mrs. Edwin S. Kent; Lloyd Knutson; Norman A. Koerwitz; Walter Kolstad; Verna Krueger; Paul Kunasz; Chester M. Ladd; Lansing Central School, Ludlowville, NY; Martha Lanson; Morris A. Larson; John A. Lautz; Steve Lavender; P.J. Leginski; Lena Pope Home, Inc.; Mrs. Rene Leon; Gerard H. Lewis; G.W. Lindstrom; Roger B. Logee; Mrs. Lloyd Lovering; J. Blake Lowe; E.P. McCarthy; David R. McCauley; Pat A. McGuckin; R.S. McIntosh. Mrs. Philip McMaster; J.E. MacCabe; Allister R. MacDougal; Walter T. Margetts, Jr.; Frederick Marmie; Howard W. Maxwell; John Mickielsen; Mrs. Edward B. Millar; W.P. Moore (oil dowser); David Morris; Albert R. Moulton; Henry E. Mullenhard; J.C. Mullinnix; Warren H. Mumforf; Robert W. Murdick; Mrs. Edward E. Murray; Mrs. Ralph E. Nash; Harvey B. Nelson; William F. Newbold; Palmer Nickerson (dowser); Niles, Michigan Water Department; Waldron O. Connor; Oil dowsing requests; Mrs. J.K. Oliphant, Jr.; Elizabeth C. Olsson; Mrs. John Ordway; H.R. Orem; Robert C. Pairman (dowser); Ellen S. Patten; Edward D. Paul; William Pearce (dowser); Edward S. Peck; Charley J. Pekas; Mrs. Ray I. Pestle, Sr.; E.O. Phelps & Sons, Artesian Wells; Kenneth Phillips; J.P. Poirier; William H. Pope; Ross H. Porter; Mrs. Edward S. Rand; Mrs. Sybil Ramsing; W.S. Redhed; Rudolph Regent. Mrs. Alvin H. Reichel; Edward M. Reinhardt; Mrs. Robert D. Rhodes; Adelaide I. Richter; Fritz Richter; Kenneth Roberts; Rock Spring Club, West Orange, NJ; Rocky Pastures; Elaine Rogers; T. Edward Ross; Mrs. D.D. Rothe; A.F. Sandhoff; Dominic Santoro; William J. Scarce; Cyrus W. Schambs; Michael Scully; G.F. Sheurman; Mrs. Wilfred Senior; Mrs. Lowell H. Shannon; Claude Shelton; Ray Simmons; Elizabeth Smith; Paul C. Smith; Leon H. Snyder; Sorrento, Maine (Superintendent of Schools); A.J. Spano; Earl Spaulding; Mrs. E. Stein; Mrs. Herbert Straub; Ripley A. Swan; John G. Talcott, Jr.; John J. Target (dowser); Smith D. Taylor; W.G. Thayer, Jr.; Frederick R. Thompson; Thomas Thompson (dowser); Walter E. Trask; Mrs. J. Ezra Troth; Louise Tyler; U.S. Naval Air Station, San Diego, California; Norman Vincent; Lisa von Borowsky; B.W. von Wettberg; Mrs. C.C. Wahler; Mrs. Hubert Walker; Lincoln Wallbank; Viola E. Walton; Wayside Gardens Co., Inc.; Randolph A. Weatherbee; Kenneth Webb; C.P. Weeks; Louise C. Whistler; Ernest Whitworth; C.A. Whyte; Carrington Williams; J. Albert Williams; Mrs. Mason Williams; Richard Williams; Winton H. Williamson; Frank Wisbar; Amos L. Wood, Jr.; Howard E. Worrell; Mrs. Harriet Worster; Everett Wright; Frederick R. Wulsin; Barton Yager; Harold C. Yale; Victor Zangla; Gerard M. Zimmerman; Mrs. John D. Zink

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 111, Dates: February 1956-September 1958

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, Vol. 16: W.L. Van Alen; William Anderson; Don Armstrong; Thomas E. Atwell; Clarence Bamberger; A.T. Bakken; Barker; A.H. Bell; Herman Berman; British Society of Dowsers; Marie Bittner; E.N. Brandt ("Saturday Evening Post"); J.D. Buchan; Mrs. Clarence R. Burdick; V.J. Burks; J.R. Burnip; Roy Campbell; John R. Campbell, Jr.; E.M. Chadwick; Leonard St. Clair; Jack Cline; Clara Claasen; Charles Cline; Louise Cole; Erwin W. Cook; Walter H. Cottrell; George Crossette; Emmett J. Culligan; Glen Cutler; Martha P. Curtis; Andrew J. Damina; Alvie T. Damron; John J. D'Anna; Cliff J. Danby; H. Tucker A.V. de Pascale; Mary E. Dreier; John Gilbride; Philip W. Goetz (Encyclopaedia Britannica); Thomas H. Grozier; Bernard P. Day; Herbert H. Deitch; Earl A. Dillon; Fred P. Faltersack; Dean G. Farrar; W.C. Fiedler; Victor C. Finholm, Jr.; John W. Foster; Ray Frederickson; William Frug; Lisbeth Gamble; Maximilian W. Goldstein; Christian Gooks; Charles D. Green; William Guild; Charles Gurchot; Suzanne A.M. Haag; Albert G. Halverson; John P. Harbison; Frank Hawks; Hawkins; Rene R. Hebert; Frederick G. Hehr; Arthur Heweter; Kenneth L. Hill; Walter P. Hinckley; Kenneth Hodge; Paul Hollister; LeRoy Horton; Porter L. Hough; Marie Houlahan; Betty Hussey; Jonathan Karas; Fannie Keith; Mrs. A. Atwater Kent; A. Kelly; A.V. Kozloff; Marshall E. Kulberg; Charles W. Lavers; Edmond Lee; Raymond W. Miller; Charles Mraz; R.F. McCaw ("Power Engineering"); C.J. McClaskey; J. Milton McClintock; Berthold Ken McCormick; Helen McGill; ; Louis C. Metz; Helen Muharsky; Nelson; William I. Pearce; Evelyn M. Penrosa; Stowe C. Phelps; Benjamin T. Poole; Raymond J. Poppelman; A.B. Recknagel; Ines Reye; Robert J. Ridley; Norma Roberts; Francis E. Robinson; Thomas J. Roche; Rochester H. Rogers; Fred W. van Sant; ; C.M. Sartain; Woodard E. Schwarz; Hulbert Silver; Paul C. Smith; Ruth Standard; Golden S. Steele; Kate Rodina Steichen; H.A. Stevenson; Lawrence Straw; George W. Streeter, III; Mrs. Norbert P. Sullivan; Mary D. Tagloff; E.J. Theisen; Nathan Tufts; Bill Urban; Robinson Verrill; Walter R. Vickery; Meta B. Wade; Alfred C. Walker; Louis A. Webster; Elizabeth Taylor Wells; R.C. Willard; Vernon E. Wilson; Doc; Frank E. Williams; Wayne A. Wilson; Alan Wormley

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Box: 112, Dates: January 1956-September 1959

Correspondence Books: Water Dowsing, No Volume: Mrs. Thomas F. Albershart; Norman A. Allen; George A. Ames; Jim Anton; Walter R. Bahan; Warner W. Baley; John M.T. Beal; R.S. Borden; A. Burrell; M.B. Camp; Allen Clark; Deborah Cook; Elmer L. Davis; Paul Delaney; Joseph Descipolo; Edith de Stefano; P.P. Echols; Victor C. Finholm, Jr.; Joseph A. Fraser; F.L. Foley; Daniel M. Foltz; Jacob Fuhr;Thomas Foster Furness; Mrs. Toni Goldberg; Coleman C. Gore; Elbert Gross; Creed B. Haberlin; Richard J. Hancock; Glenn Harding; William D. Hart; Aylmer C. Harriman; George Heinold; Mrs. Baylor Hickman; Leroy Horton; Mrs. Harold Humphreys; George Jaggard; Bernard Jennings; Roland H. Joy; Mrs. Henry P. King; John Krudwig; Mabel E. Lennon; Edwin C. Liewer; Mrs. Carl B. Marshall; Marion Clyde McCarroll; Dean E. McMann; Frank N. Mackenzie; C.J. Manuel; Martin Miller; Harry R.H. Nichols; Richard W. Norton, Jr.; Wayne H. Odell; Marion E. Octavia; Jr; William Parrot; Mrs. Bert Pfanth; Effie Petto;Peter J. Piper; Mr. and Fred G. Ramsden; George W. Reel; Agnes Reynolds; Clarence T. Rice; Fred Ringer; John Root; Mrs. Harold Schwarz; Mrs. Helen Schwarz; W. Siebecker; Hugh E. Sperry; John G. Simmons; Constant Southworth; Cecilia M. Turing; F.B. Voegele; A. Vopatek; Irving Warnsdorfer; Ella Webb; Howard E. West; Nelson C. White; H.C. Whiting; Taggart Whipple; Catherine C. Wilcock; Ed. C. Wilson; Leavitt O. Wright; William Wolford; E. Curtis Wood, Jr.; Frederick A. Wurster; Arthur F. Zalud; Karl. H. Zimmermann

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted

Box Contents

  • There is no folder listing for this box.

Finding Aids