Robert Frost collection, 1866-1996 Rauner Frost Manuscript MS-1178

Box & Folder List

Series: 2, Subject Files, 1869-1977

Back to series

Box: 15, 1869-1977

Access Restrictions

Unrestricted.

Box Contents

  • Folder: 1, Apple Trees, 1956-1957

    Robert Frost, Ira Glackens, Fred M. Abbey

  • Folder: 2, Bennington Family Graves, 1940-1941

    Vincent Ravi Booth, P.H. Presbrey Jr., Edward P. Mahar

  • Folder: 3, Biographical Material, 1944-1970

    Robert Frost, Lawrance Thompson

  • Folder: 4, Birthday 1962, 1962
  • Folder: 5, Brewster St., 1941-1942

    Caroline Phillips Smith, R.M. Farrow, A.C. Hooker

  • Folder: 6, Chairs, 1959

    Sam Bradley, John Walton, Minot Grose, William R. Collins, Arthur L. Swift, John Walton, Robert Frost

  • Folder: 7, Derry Homestead, 1964-1966

    William O. Douglas, John W. King, David Tatham, Wesley Powell, George D. Aiken, Lola Pierotti

  • Folder: 8, England, 1957, 1957

    William H. Taft III, Douglas Veale, Brian W. Dower, Harold E. Howland, David M. Hawke, Margaret Parry, C. Colleen, Edward Connery Lathem, Lesley Lee Francis, W. Worthington, Evelyn Hardy, James Henderson, Geoffrey Moore, Jack Sweeney, H. Jonathan Cape, Margaret Haferd, J.E. Morpurgo, Jack W.C. Hagstrom, Stella Noel Frost, Erastus H. Hewitt, Sir Ifor Evans, Janet Beveridge, T.S. Eliot, Harley J. Usill, Robert Frost, Eustace Seligman, Sherman Adams, John Foster Dulles, Norman P. Ross, Ian A. Gilmour, Ebblin Tierney

  • Folder: 9, England, 1957, 1957

    T.S. Eliot, Eleanor Farjeon, Eunice Frost, L.P. Wilkinson, Barbara W. Appleton, Beatrice Warde, C.P. Curran, Jonathan Cape, N. Coglish, Robin Alone, Douglas Glass, Emma Tindall, Gordon Wyllie, John B. Penfold, William Kean Seymour, John D. Hunt, Lane Waitt, Evelyn Hardy, Clifford Leech, C. Day Lewis, John Lehmann, Rupert Hart-Davis, Ben Bronner, R.W. Pound, J.H.P. Pafford, Basil Willey, Margaret Haferd, Stanley E. Waits, J.S. Cunningham

  • Folder: 10, England, 1957, 1957

    C. Day Lewis, Wayland Young, John Lehmann, John Lawlor, P.H. Newby, B.C. Whitney, Leslie Thorpe, James English, Philip Ballard, Margaret Haferd, N. Coghill, Jack Morpurgo, Mildred Thompson-Schwab, James Henderson, William Alfred, Henri Thomas, Geoffrey Moore, Seamus Wilmot, Mary Hotson, Beryl Key, David Garnett, Helen Thomas, L.M. Walsh, Evelyn Hardy, Archibald MacLeish, Patricia Greacen

  • Folder: 11, England, 1957, 1957

    Helen Thomas, Eleanor Farjeon, William Beveridge, J.R. Haines, Ian A. Gilmour, James Reeves, Christina Foyle, Denys Kilham Roberts, Marie Sweeney, Edward Connery Lathem, Ann Brewer Knox, Laurence Pollinger, Patric Dickinson, Barbara Schieffelin Bosanquet, J.S. Cunningham, H.A. Price, Stephen Spender, Stella Frost, Penelope Gilliatt, Janet Roberts, Colleen, William H. Taft III, Cynthia Judah, Basil Willey, Jean Mossop, John G. Murray, Gordon Wyllie, P.E. Dunn, Frank Warren, Grace Cook, W. Worthington, Rolf Jacoby, N. Askew, Terrence Kilmartin, Peter Levi, John Masefield, Catherine Abercrombie, Rupert Hart-Davis, Thomas Moult, Allen Lane

  • Folder: 12, England, 1957, 1957
  • Folder: 13, England, Greece, and Israel, 1961, 1960-1961

    C. Day Lewis, Catherine Abercrombie, Michael M. Nisselson, Bernard Cherrick, B. Mazar, Ellis O. Briggs, David Creighton, Howard Mumford Jones, Harold Howland, Ernest Henderson, Adam Mendilow, J. Peter Brunswick, Sholom J. Kahn, Theresa Whistler, Frederick A. Colwell, J.M. Patterson

  • Folder: 14, England, Greece, and Israel, 1961, 1961

    Ann Cook, Robert Edge, F.B. Sheppard, Daniel G. Ross, Raymond Adams, C. Day Lewis, David C. Creighton, Theresa Whistler, Stewart L. Udall, Margaret Haferd, David Bruce, F. Leppard, Albert Harkness Jr., Bernard Cherrick, David Fineman, Harold E. Howland, Simon Weinberg, Charles E. Feinberg, David Ben-Gurion

  • Folder: 15, England, Greece, and Israel, 1961, 1961-1962

    Tony Delage

  • Folder: 16, Farm, 1869-1940

    John Furnald, Eunice L. Noble, Winston N. Coburn, Thus. E. Boyce, W.H. Darrow, Carol Morris, Mr. Corson, A.B. Wilmot, C.J. O'Brien, Stickney Stark, F.J. Champlin, H. Philipsen, Percy E. Hampton, Willard N. Billings, T.J. Sanborn, F. Andre Paris, Theophilus C. Perley, Parker D. Cram, Katherine Damon

  • Folder: 17, Farm, 1941-1943

    William H. Chase, George Damon, Winston N. Coburn, Eunice L. Noble, Parker D. Cram, Charlie O'Brien, Walter C. Kirby, Robert Bain, Walter Averill, Rosalie O'Brien, Otto G. Koenig, George Graves, Clara S. Chase, E. Neal, William H. Chase, Virginia Dragon, Robert Dragon, George McWonough, Louis Untermeyer, O.S. Nelson, R.O. Randall, W.C. Goodson, T.F. Macauley, Tom P. Whittaker, J.C. Johnson, B.R. Baker

  • Folder: 18, Farm, 1944-1963

    Virginia Dragon, J.C. Johnson, A.J. Washburn, Walter Averill, Edw. H. Peet, W.C. Goodson, E. Neal, Rosalie O'Brien, Ella Dragon, Parker Cram, Mrs. Walter Kirby, Harry Eastman, Rena Dragon, John S. Maslack, Carolyn E. Long, William S. Burrage, Richard Dragon

  • Folder: 19, Farm and Household Bills, 1940-1947
  • Folder: 20, Films, 1959-1977

    John PIllsbury, United States Information Agency, Walter de Hoog, Bay State Film Productions

  • Folder: 21, Irma Frost, 1947-1963

    William B. Porter, W.C. Brinegar, Alma Lee Elliott, Harold K. Davison, Irma Frost, Anne E. Ostrow, Hazel Lewis, John Sloan Dickey, F. William Andres, John Cone

  • Folder: 22, Irma Frost, 1945-1950

    Erastus H. Hewitt

  • Folder: 23, Irma Frost, 1950-1967

    Erastus H. Hewitt, Irma Frost, Harold K. Davison, John Cone, Jane Hewitt

  • Folder: 24, Last Poem for Janet Forbes, 1963-1973

    Michael A. Johnson, Dorothy Lloyd

  • Folder: 25, Library of Congress, 1959-1961

    Felicia Geffen, Henry J. Dubester

  • Folder: 26, Library of Congress, 1955-1961
  • Folder: 27, National Poetry Festival, 1962

    Roy P. Basler

  • Folder: 28, National Poetry Foundation, 1961

    Carroll F. Terrell, John Frederick Nims, Allen Tate

  • Folder: 29, Pound, Ezra, 1912-1962

    Ezra Pound, Dorothy Pound, Herbert Brownell Jr., Archibald MacLeish, Geraldine Lust, James Laughlin, Marshall Clements, John Berryman, Henry J. Dubester, Charles Norman, Henry Christman, Douglass Hammond, T.S. Eliot, Ernest Hemingway

  • Folder: 30, Pound, Ezra, 1958
  • Folder: 31, Russia, 1962-1964

    Frieda Lurie, M. Rudomino, Babette Deutsch, Frank G. Siscoe, School No. 109

  • Folder: 32, Russia, 1962
  • Folder: 33, Russia, 1962
  • Folder: 34, Societies, 1960

    Lord Ancaster, Edward Connery Lathem, F.B. ff Sheppard, J.M. Patterson

Finding Aids